Try Mattress Net is a website specialized in providing a risk-free home sleep trial for the mattress of your choice, in order to get it for the lowest price with a no-hassle return policy and also with high-quality materials and components, for extra durability purposes. Then, if you decide for any reason that it is not your ideal mattress, it’ll be removed from your home (to be recycled or donated), and your payment will be refunded in full.

You can search the whole site, here below…

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Filter by Categories
Back Pain
Bedding
Mattress Comparison
Mattress Foundations
Mattresses
Sleep Science

Please compare below the retail prices for the top-rated mattress brands offering risk-free home sleep trials and save between $50-$375 with our coupons for new mattress discounts in the U.S.

Mattress Price Comparison

This table can help you to find new mattresses in your budgeted U.S. $ price range.
It includes a significant sample of mattresses currently available on the U.S. marketplace, including the biggest sellers. To sort descending/ascending, select any heading (e.g., "Twin Price", "Queen Price", "King Price").
Mattress NameTwin PriceQueen PriceKing Price
Aslan (memory foam)7499491099
Avocado Green (latex)96014001700
Bear Hybrid13501650
Botanical Bliss (latex hybrid)84913491649
Cedar Brentwood (latex hybrid)14991799
Diamond Transformation (hybrid)149916992099
DreamCloud (hybrid)6999991199
Eco Terra (latex hybrid)6499991199
GhostBed4848551039
Latex for Less6998991099
Layla (memory foam)499899999
Live and Sleep (memory foam)399899
LuuF Hybrid5997741074
Molecule (foam)109914991899
Nectar (memory foam)399699899
Nighslee (memory foam)525640
Nolah AirFoam76912691469
Novosbed80010001200
Puffy Lux144517951995
Saatva60010001400
Sealy Hybrid100012501500
Select Sleep EZ (latex)5958951095
Serta Perfect Sleeper80010501250
Voila (latex hybrid)69911991499
Winkbed75013001500
Zenhaven (latex)130019002500
Mattress NameTwin PriceQueen PriceKing Price

Find Your Ultimate Mattress By Categories:

Made-to-Order Hybrid Mattress Price Comparison

Hybrid mattresses offer several benefits, namely superior support and conforming abilities, better than average motion isolation, more temperature neutral than all-foam mattresses, available superior edge support, and wide variety of firmness options. However, they’re heavier than innerspring and also the all-foam mattresses, and are normally more expensive than innerspring and also the average all-foam mattresses.

In order to be considered a true hybrid, a mattress must have at least 3 inches of latex and/or memory foam in their comfort system and a pocketed coil support core.  If the support core of a mattress is made of polyfoam – and not pocketed coils – it is not a true hybrid.

Some hybrids feature a layer of micro-coils in the comfort system for added pressure relief and conforming. Models with micro-coil layers are often more expensive than standard foam and coil hybrid ones. However, these differences in components do not play an important role in sleeper experiences, as customer satisfaction ratings clearly indicate.

Check them below, or visit our special selection for the best latex hybrid mattresses with coils. Then, compare them against our special selection of the best memory foam hybrid mattresses with coils.

  • Bear (hybrid) – prices from $1,350 (Queen) to $1,650 (King), 20% off + 2 free premium pillows.
  • Eco Terra – prices from $649 (Twin), $999 (Queen), $1,199 (King), $150 off, for a 100% all-natural latex (3″), fabric-encased coils (8″) and pure organic cotton.
  • LuuF – 13.5″ hybrid mattress (memory foam + pocketed coils), with 3 firmness options. Prices from $799 (Twin), $1,099 (Queen), to $1,399 (King), $325 off (Kings/Queens).
  • PlushBeds – prices from $1,100 (Twin) to $2,400 (King), with the most customizable hybrid mattress in the marketplace, allowing you to fine-tune your ideal firmness at home.

 Memory Foam Mattress Price Comparison

Mostly polyurethane, memory foam is often a favorite of people who suffer from back and joint pain. A few consumers feel it sleeps hot (heat retention), however, and some mattresses take some effort to change that with variations, e.g. models with infused gel / copper / graphite in order to keep it cool.
Try Any Mattress of Your Choice RISK-FREE @ Home W/ Free Delivery memory-foam-600x400-300x200 Mattress Price Comparison
Memory foam softens when you lie your hand on it and soon molds to it. Once you get your hand up, it springs back to its original shape. Memory foam normally offers affordable options, superior conforming ability, and superior motion isolation. However, inferior edge support, worse for sex, and harder to move on, are normally drawbacks identified for memory foam mattresses. --> Best Memory Foam Hybrid Mattresses with Coils. Check our Comparison Review, Here.


The support core is often made of HD polyfoam, and the comfort layers are at least 2 inches of Viscoelastic foam, polyfoam. All of the foams must be CertiPUR-US certified – meaning that they are constructed without ozone depletors, formaldehyde, and phthalates that are regulated by the Consumer Product Safety Commission.

Foam density plays an important role in mattress durability, and is also a key factor for setting the prices of foam mattresses. High-density foams are firmer, last longer, and are normally used in more expensive models. Low-density foams are softer, deteriorate quicker, and are often used in cheaper mattress models.

Polyfoam (even if it is high-density) will degrade faster than memory foam. Therefore, the price of a 100% polyfoam mattress is lower than the price of a memory foam mattress. And mattresses with copper and/or gel infused memory foam are more expensive than those with standard memory foam.

Check out below our best memory foam mattress picks…

Innerspring Mattresses in the U.S.

Innerspring is affordable, widely available, performs better for sex, offers superior edge support, and a wide variety of firmness options are available. However, motion transfer can be significant (i.e. partner’s disturbance), and noise issues are often a possibility.

Cheaper innerspring models often feature Bonnell coils and polyfoam comfort layers, which may last for up to 5 years, only. More expensive innerspring mattresses may feature latex and/or memory foam in their comfort layer and more durable coils (e.g. the continuous-wire type) in their support core.

Thickness (or gauge) is often used to ascertain how durable a mattress coil is. Thinner high gauge coils are less durable than thicker low gauge coils.

Some innerspring mattresses are manufactured with pocketed / fabric-wrapped coils. Mattresses featuring at least 2 inches of latex and/or memory foam in their comfort layer and pocketed coils in their support core are considered hybrids mattresses – and not innerspring beds.

Mattress manufacturers often list coil count as a measure of durability and quality. However, coil count doesn’t necessarily reflect the expected lifespan of an innerspring mattress.

Latex Mattress Price Comparison

A latex mattress is more durable than innerspring, all-foam and hybrid mattresses, is customizable, offers an unique point elasticity, more bounce than all-foam mattresses while still providing superior conforming abilities, and all-natural options are normally available.
Try Any Mattress of Your Choice RISK-FREE @ Home W/ Free Delivery latex-foam-300x200 Mattress Price Comparison
Latex is relatively more expensive, can be very heavy, and odor sometimes can be an issue with synthetic (some customers claim it’s a wet band-aid smell). --> Best Latex Hybrid Mattresses with Coils. Check our Comparison Review, Here.


The support core for latex hybrid mattresses is HD foam and/or coils (besides latex). 

Latex in mattresses is produced using one of two existing processes. The Talalay process produces less dense and lighter latex that’s typically used in comfort layers. The Dunlop process produces heavier and denser latex that is often used in support cores. Dunlop latex is often less expensive than Talalay, but some mattress models contain both methods.

The price of a latex mattress also depends on whether synthetic or natural latex is used. Synthetic latex is entirely man-made, but is still processed using the Dunlop or Talalay process. Natural latex, on the other hand, is extracted from rubber trees and is produced without fillers using either the Talalay or the Dunlop process.

  • Botanical Bliss – prices from $1,099 (Queen), for a 100% organic latex (9″), plus 2 free latex pillows ($149 value).
  • Latex for Less – prices from $699 (Twin), $899 (Queen), $1,099 (King), $100 off, for a 100% all-natural latex flippable mattress (7″ or 9″).
  • GhostBed Natural Latex – prices from $1,186 (Twin), $1,653 (Queen), $2,036 (King), for a 12” height and 5 layers of natural comfort.

All-foam Mattress Price Comparison

  • Molecule mattress is a scientifically air-engineered bed for athletes. Prices: $1,099 (Twin), $1,499 (Queen), $1,899 (King), with Free Sheets + 15% off.
  • Nolah AirFoam – prices from $769 (Twin), $1,269 (Queen), to $1,469 (King) for the 12″ Signature mattress.

[Note: TryMattress.Net research is supported by our readers, which earns us a commission for any purchase you might make through the links provided here, at no cost to you.]


The Ultimate Mattress Buyers Guide – CLICK HERE!


Content is protected for this page.